Philippines Visa Requirements For Bangladeshi Citizens

Posted in : Visa Info     Zooholiday

The Philippines is a Southeast Asian country in the Western Pacific, comprising over 7,000 islands. Manila, its own capital, is famed because of centuries-old and its waterfront promenade Chinatown, Binondo. A town in colonial times, Intramuros, is the core of Old Manila. It is home to Fort Santiago in addition to the baroque San Agustin Church, a citadel and prison.

Embassy of the Philippines in Dhaka, Bangladesh
House No. 17, Road No. 7,
Baridhara, Dhaka 1212
Phone: (+88) 02 988 1591 , (+88) 019 1547 7731
Email: philemb2@aknetbd.com
Office Hours: Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

We do not process visa for this country. You have to apply through authorized agents. For details and Embassy accredited Agency, please Click Here

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Accomplished Application for Philippine Visa form
  2. Confirmed hotel accommodation/invitation letter from sponsor (stating address in the Philippines) and sponsor’s passport copy
  3. Travel itinerary
  4. For Businessmen: Trade license
  5. For Employees: Certificate of employment and employees tax certificate/TIN
  6. Proof of financial capacity e.g. Assets/Ownership, evidence of tax payment or letter/proof of monetary aid by the host + Solvency minimal balance of BDT. 4/5 lakhs per person.
  7. Bank Statement of visa applicant or letter/proof of financial support by the sponsor
  8. Round trip airline ticket ***
  9. Police Clearance
  10. Passport valid for not less than six (6) months after journey to Philippines
  11. One set of passport photocopy of pages 1-5 & renewal page if any
  12. Two copies of 2”x 2” recent photograph with white background.

Additional Requirements For Special Cases:
For Minor applicants:

  1. Birth certificate,
  2. Marriage certificate of parents, and
  3. Copy of parents’ passports

For applicants married to a Filipino:

  1. Invitation letter from the spouse and
  2. Copy of spouse’s passport

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Accomplished Application for Philippine Visa form
  2. Invitation from Philippines addressed to the Philippines Embassy.
  3. Company Letter including purpose of travels to the Philippines.
  4. Registration of Business of the applicant and the sponsor.
  5. Bank Statement of visa applicant.
  6. Proof of financial capability e.g. Assets/Ownership, proof of tax payment.
  7. Passport valid for not less than Six (6) months after journey in the Philippines + Solvency minimum balance 4/5 lakhs per person.
  8. Police Clearance
  9. One set of passport photocopy of pages 1-5 & renewal page if any.
  10. Round trip airlines ticket/booking.
  11. Two copies of 2”x 2” recent Photograph (white background).
  12. Other papers NOC (No Objection Letter)/ Translated Trade License and Notarized Renewal copy (Business Visa).

For Holders of Ordinary Passports To Attend Meeting /Seminar And Study Tours In The Philippines:

  1. Accomplished Application for Philippine Visa form
  2. Invitation from the Philippine addressed to the Philippine Embassy and to the applicant
  3. A Forwarding Letter from the Employer
  4. Bank Statement of visa applicant
  5. Proof of Financial capability e.g. Assets/Ownership, proof of tax payment
  6. Authenticated Registration of inviting organization
  7. Police Clearance
  8. Passport valid for not less than six (6) months after sojourn in the Philippines
  9. Round trip airline ticket/booking
  10. Two copies of 2″ x 2″ recent photographs

 

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297 , +8801978569293

Leave a Reply