Vietnam Visa Requirements For Bangladeshi Citizens

Posted in : Visa Info     Zooholiday

Vietnam Visa Requirements For Bangladeshi Citizens

Vietnam is a Southeast Asian state in the South China Sea famous for its beaches, beaches, Buddhist pagodas and bustling towns. The capital, Hanoi, pays homage to the country’s iconic leader through a marble mausoleum that is massive. Ho Chi Minh City (formerly Saigon) includes French colonial landmarks, also Vietnamese War heritage museums as well as the Củ Chi tunnels, used by Viet Cong soldiers.

Embassy of Vietnam in Dhaka, Bangladesh
House-14, Road-24, Road 33/24,
Gulshan Model Town,
Gulsan-1, Dhaka 1212
Map Assistance: https://goo.gl/yZ0hJQ
Phone: (+88) 02 985 4052
Fax: (+88) 02 885 4051
Processing Time: (Monday – Thursday: 09:00 – 17:00)
Visa submission: 09:00 am – 11:30 am
Visa collection: 15:00 pm – 16:00 pm
Website: http://www.vietnamembassy-bangladesh.org/en

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Original PASSPORT valid for at least one month beyond the passport holder’s period of stay in Vietnam.
  2. One visa application form duly filled in, dated and signed by the applicant, with 01 passport-size photo stapled or glued on.
  3. Individual bank statement for last six months. More than Tk. 2-3 lakhs.
  4. A Forwarding Letter from applicant’s employer (if any) with all necessary details.
  5. Pre-arrival clearance of the Immigration Department, Ministry of Public Security Of Vietnam or by the Consular Department of Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Vietnam (if any).
  6. Return air

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Original PASSPORT valid for at least one month beyond the passport   holder’s period of stay in Vietnam.
  2. One visa application form dully filled in, dated and signed by the applicant, with 01 passport-size photo stapled or glued on.
  3. Individual bank statement for last six months. More than Tk. 2-3 lakhs.
  4. A Forwarding Letter from applicant’s employer (if any) with all necessary details..
  5. Pre-arrival clearance of the Immigration Department, Ministry of Public Security  of Vietnam or from the Consular Department of Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Vietnam (if any).
  6. Return ticket & Translated Trade License and Notarized Renewal copy (Business Visa)

 

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297 , +8801978569295

 Are you a traveler or willing to be one??? If so then contact with us to make us your travel consultant. We are here to make your trip easier than ever. Click here to book your flight,hotel and sightseeing.

Leave a Reply